User Login Form
Username:
Password:
+ =
 
Query Form
Fullname:
Designation:
Message:
 
 
---------- List of Officers ---------
Full Name Designation Additional Charge Posting
Dr. Khurshid Zabin Hossain Taufique Director Office of The Director
Md. Jahangir Ali Senior Geographer Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Maqsud Hashem Senior Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Shaheen Ahmed Senior Planner UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Sharif Mohammad Tariquzzaman Senior Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Ahmed Akhtaruzzaman Senior Planner Deputy Director (Office of The Deputy Director (Research & Coordination)) Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Quazi Md. Fazlul Haque Senior Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Uday Sankar Das Senior Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Provash Chandra Kundu Senior Planner UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Mahamud Hossain Senior Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Asaduzzaman Senior Planner UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Md. Nazim Uddin Planner Senior Planner (UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar) UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Tanvir Hasan Rezaul Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Zakia Sultana Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Fauzia Sharmin Tithi Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Israt Jahan Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Md. Fakrul Islam Planner UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Mohsinat Nasrin Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Md. Bayezed Planner UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Sk. Mahbubur Rahman Planner UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Farhana Najneen Planner UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Md. Saifur Rahman Planner UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Mohammad Nurul Islam Assistant Engineer Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Mohammad Mokhlesur Rahman Geographer Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Khabir Uddin Ahmed Economist Accounts Officer (Account Section) Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
In Attachment,
Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Shafiqul Islam Khan Sociologist Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Khandaker Nurul Islam Assistant Planner
In Attachment,
UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Abdul Wahab Research Assistant UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Md. Ahshan Habib Assistant Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Yearunnessa khanam Assistant Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Palash Kanti Biswas Assistant Planner
In Attachment,
UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md.Rashadul Islam Assistant Planner Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Israt Jahan Research Officer UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
In Attachment,
Attached in Head Office
Farhana Khandoker Research Officer UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Mohammad Borhan Uddin Planning Assistant Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Mouktar Alam Admin Officer Administration
Harosit Barai Draftsman Grade-1 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Monir Hossain Draftsman Grade-2 Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Zia Hashim Draftsman Grade-1 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
S.M. Saydul Islam Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Abdul Aziz Khan Draftsman Grade-3 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Shanowaz Draftsman Grade-3 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Shahinur Rahman Sarkar Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Abu Bakar Siddik Draftsman Grade-3 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Abdus Satter Draftsman Grade-3 Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Afia Khatun Tracer Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Maksuda Akter Draftsman Grade-3 Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Md. Mehedi Hasan Mondal Draftsman Grade-3 UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Hazrat Ali Steno Grapher Cum Computer Operator Office of The Deputy Director (Research & Coordination)
Md. Abdur Razzak Sikder Steno Grapher Cum Computer Operator Office of The Director
Muhammad Masud Hossain Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Deputy Director (Physical Planning)
Md. Ful Chand Ali Accountant Account Section
Md. Altaf Ali Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Kazi Mohammad Nure Alam Assistant Accountant UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Hasina Begum UDA Account Section
Doli Rani Shaha UDA Administration
Tohidul Mofig Research Assistant Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Calvin Chakma Research Assistant UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Nasir Uddin Khan Research Assistant Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Shariful Islam Talukder Research Assistant UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md Al-Amin Shikder Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Farhana Akter Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Najmun Nahar Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Sumita Barua Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Md. Rashidul Islam Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Sayed Md. Ismail Steno Grapher Cum Computer Operator UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Md. Mohitur Rahman Steno Typist Cum Computer Operator UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Reazat Ullah Chowdhury PhotoState Operator Administration
Mir Habibur Alam Survey Supervisor Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Md. Abdul Alim Survey Supervisor Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Abdur Razzak Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Rifat Fatema Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Rafiqul Islam Draftsman Grade-4 UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Amrito Kumar Das Draftsman Grade-4 UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Sohel Rana Draftsman Grade-4 UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Md. Nazrul Islam Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Razia Sultana Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Shahanaz Pervin Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Most.Fajira Romman Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Momtaz Ali Draftsman Grade-4 Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Mohsin Cashier Account Section
Robiul Islam Store Assistant Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Shajib Sarkar Librarian Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Md. Bazlur Rashid Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Abdus Salam Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Administration
Md. Abu Jafor LDA Cum Computer Typist Account Section
Md. Nazrul Islam Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Administration
Mohammad Iman Ali Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Account Section
Md. Nahid Hasan Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist
Mohammad Nazrul Islam Akhand LDA Cum Computer Operator Administration
Md. Shafiqul Islam Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Administration
Badsha Mia Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Mohammad Imam Hosen Juel Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist Administration
Md. Shafiqul Islam Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Saddam Hossain Office Assistant Cum Computer Typist UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Mosharraf Hosssain Computer Typist UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Sabbir Hossain Computer Typist UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Md. Mahmudul Hasan Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Mohammad Minar Hossain Sarker Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Razu Ahamed Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Mashiur Rahman Rajib Tracer Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Md. Anwar Hossain Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Syeda Laily Yeasmin Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
A.K.M Badrul Alam Tracer UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Noore Alam Siddquei Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Renu Miah Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Nadira Alo Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Banani Afroz Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Md. Romjan Ali Tracer UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Shahanaz Akter Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Mahbub Hossain Tracer UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Pabitra Kumar Dhali Tracer UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Nuruzzaman Bhuyan Tracer UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Khalifatullah Tracer Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Shamim Mahbub Tracer
Md. Anisur Rahman Surveyor Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Md. Abdul Hakim Surveyor Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Mirza Md. Shariful Islam Surveyor Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Md. Rubel Hosen Surveyor UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Md. Rubel Hosen Surveyor UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Biplob Kumar Surveyor Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Prosanto kumar Surveyor
Md. Abul Fayez Driver Administration
Mehedi Hasan Mozid Driver Administration
Md. Shekar Ahmed Driver Administration
Md. Ashiqur Rahman (Peair) Driver Office of The Deputy Director (Research & Coordination)
Md. Safiqul Islam Liton Driver
Md. Tarikul Islam Photocopy Operator (Dublicating Machine Operator) Administration
Md. Masudur Rahman Photocopy Operator (Dublicating Machine Operator) Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Mizanur Rahman Photocopy Operator (Dublicating Machine Operator) UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Md. Suzon Hossain Bhuyan Office Assistant (MLSS)
Md. Aziz Mia Cash Sarker Account Section
Sheikh Saidur Rahman Amonia Printer Administration
Mst. Nargis Begum Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Sayed Najmul Islam Office Assistant (MLSS) Account Section
Md. Yousuf Ahmed Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Shilpi Barua Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Urban Planning)
Md. Jakir Hossain Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Quazi Jillur Rahman Office Assistant (MLSS) UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Bellal Hossain Office Assistant (MLSS) UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Rizaul Karim Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Town Planning)
Md. Dulal Uddin Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Masud Rana Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Director
Md. Bokul Mia Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Md. Anisur Rahman Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Deputy Director (Research & Coordination)
Md. Mostafizur Rahman Office Assistant (MLSS) UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Md. Abdul Mannan Meia Office Assistant (MLSS) UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Mejba Uddin Office Assistant (MLSS) Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning-1)
Md. Riday Masud Office Assistant (MLSS)
Md. Foysal Security Guard/Night Guard Administration
Md. Shahajalal Security Guard/Night Guard Administration
Md. Ali Akbar Security Guard/Night Guard Administration
Md. Shahidul Islam Security Guard/Night Guard UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Md. Nazrul islam shikdar Security Guard/Night Guard UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Zahid Hasan Security Guard/Night Guard Office of The Director
Mohammed Ali Chain Man Administration
Md. Nizam Uddin Chain Man UDD Barisal Regional Office, Barisal
Md. Wali Ullah Chain Man Administration
Md. Jane Alam Chain Man Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Farhana Akter Chain Man Office of The Asstt. Engineer (Survey & Store Supervisor)
Md. Monir Islam Moktar Chain Man
Abdul Jabbar Madbar Chain Man Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Md. Monirul Islam Chain Man Administration
Md. Jahangir Alam Chain Man Office of The Assistant Engineer (Survey)
Md. Sujan Hossain Chain Man Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Md. Babul Munsi Chain Man UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Dipu Shake Chain Man Office of The Deputy Director (Physical Planning)
Md. Omur Faruk Chain Man UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Mohammed Abdul Bashar Miah Chain Man UDD Cox’s Bazar Regional Office, Cox's Bazar
Md. Azizur Rahman Chain Man Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Toriqul Islam (Tota) Khalashi Office of The Senior Planner (Regional planning)
Md. Abdul Kuddus Khalashi Office of The Senior Planner (Training & Document & Planning Cell)
Md. Rakib Hossain Khalashi Office of The Senior Geographer (Research)
Md. Motiur Rahman Khalashi UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Md. Anowar Hossain Khan Khalashi Office of The Senior Planner (Thana centre Planning - 2)
Amir Hamza Khalashi UDD Sylhet Regional Office, Sylhet
Rajon Lal Cleaner/Sweeper Administration
Ananta Das Cleaner/Sweeper Administration
Maria boiragi meri Cleaner/Sweeper UDD Khulna Regional Office,Khulna
Pabul Bairagi Cleaner/Sweeper UDD Rajshahi Regional Office,Rajshahi
Total 180 officers listed
All Right Reserved © Urban Development Directorate (UDD) Developed and Maintained by Shell Technologies